NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Grey Clark | Senior | LB | Manteo |
Henry Correa | Senior | CB | North Pitt |
Anthony Lopez-Gomes | Senior | RB | Edenton |
Cesar Avila Hernandez | Senior | CDM | Northeastern |
James Hornthal | Senior | CM | Northeastern |
Caleb Jeronimo | Freshman | CM | North Pitt |
Alexis Martinez | Sophomore | F | North Pitt |
Peyton Mattera | Sophomore | F | Edenton |
Hunter Midgett | Junior | LM | Camden |
Cameron Mitchell | Junior | LB | Camden |
Tony Perez-Morales | Senior | CM | Manteo |
Mark Perez | Senior | CM | Edenton |
Damian Rivera | Senior | CDM | Manteo |
Edgar Torres Tobon | Sophomore | CB | North Pitt |
Eddie Turberville | Senior | CB | Manteo |
Matthew Wendt | Junior | GK | Camden |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Alex Zepada | JR | STRIKER | Wallace-Rose HILL HS |
Brando Romero | Senior | Center back | Wallace-Rose HILL HS |
Bryan Racicot | Senior | Goalie | Southwest Onslow HS |
Darwin Bonilla | Senior | Center back | East Duplin HS |
Edier Ruiz | Junior | Center back | James Kenan HS |
Emilio Rodriguez Acosta | Senior | MIDFIELDER | Wallace-Rose HILL HS |
Ethan Pascuzzi | Junior | MIDFIELDER | Southwest Onslow HS |
Franciso Roldan | Junior | MIDFIELDER | James Kenan HS |
Gabe Maready | Senior | Center back | Southwest Onslow HS |
Harrison Runyon | Senior | MIDFIELDER | Southwest Onslow HS |
ISAIAS Ruiz | Junior | LEFT BACK | James Kenan HS |
Kyler Mateer | Senior | FWD | Wallace-Rose HILL HS |
Lazaro Reyes | Senior | MIDFIELDER | East Duplin HS |
Noel Mendez | Senior | Right Back | Wallace-Rose HILL HS |
Peter Omega | JR | MIDFIELDER | James Kenan HS |
RICHARD Reyes | Sophmore | Right Mid | East Duplin HS |
Ronald Ramiraz | Freshman | MIDFIELDER | James Kenan HS |
Rovin Pacheco | Senior | MIDFIELDER | Wallace-Rose HILL HS |
Sevin Romero | Junior | STRIKER | East Duplin HS |
Yoskar Canales | Sophmore | MIDFIELDER | East Duplin HS |
Zavier Davis | Sophmore | FWD | Southwest Onslow HS |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
OsKar Adasiak | JR. | CB | Clinton |
Omar Canuto | SOPH | D | St. Pauls |
Gamaliel Cordova | SR | Stopper | St. Pauls |
Camden Davis | SR | GK | Clinton |
Jayden Espino | JR. | MF | Midway |
Alex Flores | JR. | Wing | Trask |
Abraham Florido | Sr. | Striker | Midway |
Luis Florido | JR. | MF | Midway |
Ryan Freeman | JR. | DM | Clinton |
Edwin Gaspar | Sr | MF | Midway |
Angel Godinez | JR. | CB | Midway |
Keller Godwin | JR. | GK | Midway |
Colvin Gomez | JR. | MF | St. Pauls |
Diego Gomez | Soph | CM | Trask |
Luke McCray | JR. | LB | Midway |
Myron Mckoy | Sr | Striker | Trask |
Heinze Mondragon | Sr | FOR | Midway |
Jonathan Najera | JR. | CM | Clinton |
Henry Ordonez | SR | GK | St. Pauls |
Nicholas Rodriquez | SR | CB | Trask |
Holden Spell | SOPH | Wing | Clinton |
Walker Spell | SR | Striker | Clinton |
Brock Sumner | SR | RB | Clinton |
Gavin Warren | SR | MF | Midway |
Griffin Williams | JR. | MF | Clinton |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Juan Arteaga | Sr | MID | North Johnston |
Homar Lopez Castro | Jr | MID | Spring Creek |
Josh Coley | So. | FWD | Princeton |
Esteven Contreras Cordon | So | MID | Roanoke Rapids |
Balmoris Gonzalez | Jr | MID | Roanoke Rapids |
Blaine Hale | Jr | GK | Nash Central |
Cole Jones | Jr | FWD | Nash Central |
Juan Juarez | Sr | DEF | North Johnston |
Imanol Lopez-Hernandez | Sr. | MID | Princeton |
Yoban Mazariegos | Jr | DEF | Spring Creek |
Ozias Miteu | Sr | MID | Spring Creek |
Yonatan Gonzalez Morales | Jr | MID | Spring Creek |
Mudian Mustafa | Sr | MID | North Johnston |
Mateo Olmo-Ramirez | Sr. | Mid. | Princeton |
Josue Pachero | Jr | MID | North Johnston |
Camden Posey | Sr | DEF | Nash Central |
Alan Proa Guzman | So. | DEF | Princeton |
Chris Reyes | Jr | FWD | North Johnston |
Edenilson Saravia | So | GK | Roanoke Rapids |
Seth Temple | Sr | DEF | Roanoke Rapids |
Jovanny Torres | So | FWD | North Johnston |
Jeheili Velasquez | Jr | DEF | Spring Creek |
Logan Williams | Sr | DEF | Roanoke Rapids |
Conner Woodall | Jr | GK | Princeton |
Miguel Zepeda | Jr | FWD | Spring Creek |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Rui Aguiar | Sr | Midfield | Northwood |
Giancarlo Aguila | Sr | Forward | Jordan Matthews |
Thomas Bailey | Jr | Keeper | Bartlett Yancey |
Patrick Baquero | Sr | Forward | Northwood |
Chase Cabrea | Jr | Midfield | Franklin Academy |
Jonathan Campos | Jr | Midfield | Jordan Matthews |
Edgar Carbajal | Jr | Forward | Southeast Alamance |
Mario Figueroa | Jr | Midfield | Jordan Matthews |
Nick Fitzgerald | Sr | Forward | Franklin Academy |
Bailey Frye | Jr | Forward | Southeast Alamance |
Francisco Ibarra | Jr | Forward | Jordan Matthews |
Grayden Johnston | Jr | Defender | Research Triangle Academy |
Holt Lane | Sr | Forward | Franklin Academy |
Nick Roberts | Jr | Defender | Franklin Academy |
Roger Rosada | Jr | Midfield | Northwood |
Alessio Tozzi | Sr | Keeper | Research Triangle Academy |
Ken Vazquez-Alonzo | Sr | Forward | Northwood |
Davis Wallace | Jr | Forward | Research Triangle Academy |
Cade Wiggins | Sr | Forward | Research Triangle Academy |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Avilez Hernandez, Yahir | 12 | CB | Salisbury |
Brown, Ayden | 10 | GK | W. Davidson |
Eliwa, Abdul | 10 | FOR | Salisbury |
Freeman, Kaleb | 12 | CB | SWR |
Garcia, Christian | 12 | CAM | Randleman |
Henriquez, Carlos | 12 | CM | Salisbury |
Hernandez, Fernando | 10 | CAM | SWR |
Leonard, Owen | 10 | FOR | Randleman |
Lopez, David | 11 | FOR | SWR |
Lopez, Jair | 12 | DM | Forest Hills |
Ventura, Moises | 12 | CM | Trinity |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Ian Alvies | 11 | CB | North Forsyth |
Johnny Andreski | 12 | CM | Wilkes Central |
Igor Carvalho | 11 | F | North Forsyth |
Lupe Chavez | 12 | CB | East Surry |
Luke Creed | 11 | F | Surry Central |
Tate Dalton | 12 | D | West Stokes |
Eli Edwards | 11 | F | West Stokes |
Logan Fagg | 12 | CB | East Surry |
Samuel Garcia | 10 | F | Forbush |
Drew Goetz | 11 | CAM | Wilkes Central |
Jaxcon Guttierrez | 11 | M | Surry Central |
Josue Hernandez | 11 | CB | West Wilkes |
Giovanni Jimenez | 12 | CB | Forbush |
Myles Knox | 11 | K | West Stokes |
Donovan Mingus | 11 | CM | Forbush |
Alexis Salas | 12 | CM | North Forsyth |
Luizao Sanchez | 11 | D | Surry Central |
Ethan Schneider | 10 | CM | Forbush |
Peyton Spainhour | 11 | CM | West Stokes |
Alberto Talavera | 10 | M | Surry Central |
Edgar Vazquez | 12 | CM | North Surry |
Cristian Vega | 12 | CB | North Forsyth |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Justin Acevedo | 12 | F | Newton-Conover |
Noah Almond | 12 | D | Lincoln Charter |
Aidan Avila | 12 | MF | Bunker Hill |
Bairon Castro | 11 | GK | East Gaston |
Jayco Castro | 11 | MF | West Caldwell |
Preston Cock | 12 | F | Community School of Davidson |
Antoni Ceciliano | 12 | F | Lincoln Charter |
Damon Cook | 11 | D | Shelby |
Jared Deniz | 11 | F | Newton-Conover |
Judah Heis | 10 | GK | Pine Lake Prep |
Aaron Lail | 12 | F | Lincolnton |
Bryant Lao | 12 | MF | East Burke |
Cameron Lawrence | 12 | F | Community School of Davidson |
Noah Laws | 12 | MF | Lincolnton |
Max Martin | 10 | MF | Shelby |
Jesus "Chucho" Mejia | 12 | MF | Newton-Conover |
Jack Ramanata | 11 | F | Pine Lake Prep |
Edwin Ramirez | 9 | F | West Lincoln |
Josh Ramirez | 12 | F | Bandys |
Alvaro Rodriguez | 12 | F | Lincolnton |
Bennett Skinner | 12 | D | Community School of Davidson |
Ethan Yates | 12 | MF | Lincoln Charter |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Noah Backes | Sr | F | Brevard |
Eno Baker | Jr | F | East Rutherford |
Collin Callahan | Sr | F | Patton |
Elijah Caro | Sr | MF | Owen |
Israel Convento | Sr | MF | Hendersonville |
Tory Fitzhugh | Soph | MF | Madison |
Daniel Garcia | Sr | MF | Owen |
Isai Jimenez | Jr | Gk | Patton |
Ryan Jimenez | Soph | D | Chase |
AJ Logan | Sr | D | Owen |
Abraham McTeague-Pospishil Sr | D | Owen | |
Brandon Monroy | Sr | MF | Patton |
Tommy Moose | Sr | D | East Rutherford |
Harrison Moss | Sr | MF | Hendersonville |
Henry Raymundo | Sr | D | Patton |
Gabe Rollins | Sr | D | Hendersonville |
Parker Sisney | Sr | D | Brevard |
Jaxon Turner | Sr | D | Brevard |
Josiah Wilder | Sr | D | Owen |
Henry Windham | Sr | MF | Brevard |