NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Alex Benitez | 11 | Goalkeeper | Southern Nash |
Peyton Blalock | 12 | Midfielder | CB Aycock |
Curren Breiholz | 12 | Forward | First Flight |
Miguel Campuzano | 11 | Midfielder | Southern Wayne |
Addison Daniel | 11 | Defender | Currituck |
Cesar Espinoza | 12 | Midfielder | Southern Wayne |
Frank Gonzalez | 12 | Forward | Southern Nash |
Drew Huff | 10 | Midfielder | CB Aycock |
Jaden Jones | 12 | Defender | Northern Nash |
Jason Maldonado | 11 | Defender | Smithfield-Selma |
Cristian Marroquin Lopez | 12 | Forward | CB Aycock |
Noah Martinez | 10 | Goalkeeper | Rocky Mount |
Kevin Moran | 12 | Midfielder | Fike |
Connor Piwowarski | 12 | Midfielder | CB Aycock |
Kai Reece | 12 | Midfielder | First Flight |
Derek Reyes | 12 | Midfielder | Smithfield-Selma |
Colin Rhodes | 11 | Goalkeeper | First Flight |
Esdras Rivera | 11 | Midfielder | Smithfield-Selma |
Angel Rodriguez | 12 | Defender | Southern Nash |
Cam Summerton | 12 | Forward | First Flight |
Daniel Velasquez | 10 | Forward | Southern Wayne |
Famany Zogbelamou | 10 | Forward | West Johnston |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Hector Arreola | Sr | F | Northside |
Davis Benedict | Jr | F | Richlands |
Ryan Berger | Jr | D | Croatan |
Isiah Betton | Fr | F | Richlands |
Christian Conley | Sr | M | Dixon |
Tanner Farner | Jr | F | White Oak |
David Given | Sr | GK | JH Rose |
Tyler Gregory | Sr | D | Dixon |
Chase Grogg | Jr | D | Swansboro |
Jaden Hilliard | Jr | M | Croatan |
Hayden Huddleston | Jr | M | Jacksonville |
Nate Maouchick | Sr | M | Jacksonville |
Gabriel Martinez | Sr | D | JH Rose |
Kannon McBride | Fr | F | Croatan |
Josh Olan | Jr | GK | Northside |
Slayton Owens | Sr | F | Jacksonville |
Krystopher Parker | Sr | M | JH Rose |
Finn Peters | Sr | F | JH Rose |
Alex Ramson | Sr | M | White Oak |
Jeremiah Rodriguez | Jr | F | Swansboro |
Caleb Rose | Sr | D | Jacksonville |
Kaden Smith | Sr | M | Northside |
Aidan Teller | Fr | F | Dixon |
Eugene Wilson | Sr | GK | Croatan |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Irvin Gutierrez | Senior | Midfield | Lee Senior |
Elias Lopez | Junior | Forward | Triton |
Kael Jahn | Junior | Goalkeeper | Union Pines |
Zack Fick | Senior | Defender | Cape Fear |
Brent Smith | Senior | Midfield | Terry Sanford |
Brandon Harding | Senior | Defender | Lee Senior |
Christiano Sharpe | Junior | Midfield | Terry Sanford |
Angel Terrones | Senior | Forward | Southern Lee |
Hector Rodriguez | Senior | Midfield | Lee Senior |
Krystian Maciejewski | Junior | Forward | Southern Lee |
Jay Lancaster | Junior | Midfield | Terry Sanford |
Braxton Davis | Senior | Goalkeeper | Triton |
Julius McLemore | Senior | Midfield | Cape Fear |
Christopher Orellana | Senior | Forward | Lee Senior |
Ever Quintanilla | Junior | Defender | Triton |
Christian Silliezar | Senior | Defender | Triton |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Gael Artunez-Nunez | Soph. | MF | Cedar Ridge |
Iliah Babchenko | Senior | MF | Cedar Ridge |
Abazar Babiker | Senior | MF/F | Cedar Ridge |
Blake Bacchus | Junior | Def | Western Alamance |
Matthew Chenet | Senior | MF | Carrboro |
Boston Cornell | Junior | Def | Western Alamance |
Angel Dubon-Reyes | Senior | Def | Southern Durham |
Declan Fehay | Junior | MF/F | DSA |
James Funez | Junior | Def | Southern Durham |
Erik Galunas | Soph. | GK | Cedar Ridge |
Luis Guerrero | Junior | F | Western Alamance |
Justin Hernandez | Freshman | Def | Williams |
Salomon Hernandez | Junior | Def | Cedar Ridge |
Samuel Hernandez | Junior | MF | Southern Durham |
Eamon Hipps | Soph. | GK | Western Alamance |
Dallas Johnson | Soph. | Def | Orange |
Konner Johnson | Junior | F | Western Alamance |
Ian Kirk | Senior | GK | Williams |
Kesar Lamba | Senior | F | Carrboro |
Dominic McNerney | Junior | MF | Cedar Ridge |
Fernando Martinez Zuniga | Junior | F | Vance County |
Chris Morales | Junior | MF | Southern Durham |
Brandon Polanco | Junior | MF | Southern Durham |
Ryan Rosales | Senior | F | DSA |
Noah Rouse | Soph. | MF | Western Alamance |
Dan Sevalie-Gborie | Senior | Def | Southern Durham |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Aiden Daugherty | Senior | Forward | Oak Grove |
Alan Alcantara | Senior | Defender | Asheboro |
Alexander Perez | Sophomore | Midfielder | Asheboro |
Arath Jaimes | Senior | Defender | Asheboro |
Ayden Callahan | Senior | Keeper | Ledford |
Carlos Gonzales | Senior | Defender | Asheboro |
Carson Davis | Junior | Midfielder | North Davidson |
Charlie McDonnell | Senior | Defender | Oak Grove |
Daniel Gutierrez | Junior | Midfielder | Asheboro |
Demetrio Candela- Habana | Senior | Midfielder | Oak Grove |
Diego Bustamante | Junior | Midfielder | Asheboro |
Eder Alexis Acevedo Delgado | Senior | Midfielder | Montgomery Central |
Greyson Cardenas | Junior | Midfielder | North Davidson |
Juan Carlos Leon | Senior | Midfielder | Ledford |
Judah Silvan | Junior | Keeper | North Davidson |
Kevin Palacious | Junior | Midfielder | Ledford |
Logan Thoma | Junior | Defender | Ledford |
Nelson Joya | Sophomore | Midfielder | Ledford |
Noah Van Newkirk | Junior | Keeper | Oak Grove |
Ozmar Martinez | Junior | Midfielder | Asheboro |
Valentino Ontiveros | Freshman | Midfielder | Ledford |
William Roehrenbeck | Sophomore | Midfielder | Atkins |
Zaryab Khan | Senior | Midfielder | Southern Guilford |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Alvarenga, Anthony | 12 | Defender | Piedmont |
Apple, Owen | 12 | Keeper | Piedmont |
Cabello, Jhoary | 12 | Midfielder | Central Cabarrus |
Campuzano, Diego | 12 | Defender | Carson |
Cruz, Luis | 12 | Forward | CATA |
Delgado, Hever | 12 | Forward | Piedmont |
Fehlman, Anthony | 12 | Midfield | CATA |
Frost, Jason | 12 | Forward | CATA |
Gessner, Hayden | 11 | Keeper | CATA |
Guerrero, Kevin | 9 | Keeper | Carson |
Klauss, Keega | 12 | Midfield | Concord |
Martin, Zayne | 12 | Defender | Concord |
Pacheco, Rodrigo | 12 | Midfielder | West Rowan |
Patricio-Anorve, Ismael | 10 | Defender | Concord |
Prabakaran, Dharshan | 12 | Midfielder | Concord |
Romero, Giovanni | 12 | Forward | West Rowan |
Smith, Carson | 11 | Forward | Piedmont |
Sorokin, Aleksandr | 12 | Defender | Piedmont |
Stephens, Parker | 12 | Forward | Concord |
Stephens, Jacob | 12 | Midfielder | JM Robinson |
Vides, Justin | 11 | Midfielder | JM Robinson |
Williams, Bobby | 12 | Forward | Piedmont |
Yates, Ayden | 12 | Forward | NW Cabarrus |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Darwin Aguilar | FR | MF | West Charlotte |
Wilker Alzaque | FR | MF | West Charlotte |
Joan Bonilla | JR | GK | North Gaston |
Drew Crotts | SR | F | Cramer |
JR Driggers | SR | D | Cramer |
Andres Hawkins | SR | D | North Gaston |
Carter Mammano | SR | F | Cramer |
Joel Mason | FR | D | West Charlotte |
Luke Mingus | SR | GK | Cramer |
Dustin Montoya | JR | F | West Charlotte |
Edison Pena | SR | D | North Gaston |
Donovan Reyes Lopez | SR | D | North Gaston |
Fransico Rojas | SR | MF | West Charlotte |
Connor Smith | SR | D | Cramer |
Bryson Stroud | SR | MF | North Gaston |
Tanner Townsend | SR | F | West Charlotte |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Miguel Ayala | Sr. | Fwd. | Hibriten |
Collin Buff | Sr. | Fwd. | St. Stephens |
Isaac Bunton | Sr. | GK. | West Iredell |
Jeremy Carranza | Sr. | Mid. | Fred T. Foard |
Benjamin Coronado | Jr. | Def. | St. Stephens |
Bryson Derling | Sr. | Fwd. | West Iredell |
Joseph Echeverria | Sr. | Def. | East Lincoln |
David Escobedo | Sr. | Mid. | Hickory |
Jayden Felder | Sr. | Fwd. | Hickory |
Brandon Garcia | Sr. | Fwd. | Hickory |
Nicholas Hawkings | Sr. | Mid. | Hibriten |
Forrest Hayes | Sr. | Fwd. | North Lincoln |
Zachary Hoyt | Jr. | Mid. | East Lincoln |
Gabe Ivey | Sr. | Def. | West Iredell |
Josue Leal | Sr. | Mid. | Hickory |
Braeden McCourt | So. | Fwd. | Hickory |
Will Moore | Sr. | Def. | Hickory |
Justin Ortiz | Sr. | Mid. | Hickory |
Johnny Pineda | Sr. | Fwd. | Hibriten |
Tyler Roberts | Sr. | Mid. | Hibriten |
Josue Rodriguez | Sr. | Fwd. | St. Stephens |
Hayden Slager | Sr. | Fwd. | Fred T. Foard |
Dylan Steinhoff | Jr. | GK. | Fred T. Foard |
Shane Stevens | Sr. | Def. | Hibriten |
Jacob Ward | Sr. | Def. | St. Stephens |
Matthew Whalen | Jr. | Def. | Fred T. Foard |
Isaac Zavala | Sr. | Fwd. | St. Stephens |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Juan Argueta Aguirre | Soph | MF | Erwin HS |
James Black | Sr. | Fwd | AC Reynolds |
Evan Byrd | Sr. | Def | Pisgah |
Isaac Chromey | Soph | MF | AC Reynolds |
Jordan Cole | Sr | Fwd | AC Reynolds |
Lee Currens | Sr. | MF | North Buncombe |
Alex Santana Delgado | Jr | MF | Enka |
Tony Delgado | Soph | Def | West Henderson |
Sean Fitzgerald | Sr. | Mf | Tuscola |
Cooper Green | Jr | Mf | AC Reynolds |
Andrew Hardin | Jr | Fwd | Pisgah |
Jonathon Jiminez Hernandez | Sr | Sr | Enka |
Carlos Hinojosa | Sr | Fwd | Pisgah |
Aaron Jennings | Sr. | Def | Franklin |
Logan Jones | Jr | Def/MF | West Henderson |
Daniel Lajos | Sr | MF | East Henderson |
Raul Aquino Lopez | Sr. | Def/MF | Smoky Mountain |
Arturo Hernandez Martinez | Sr | Fwd | East Henderson |
Hudson McGuire | Jr | Def | AC Reynolds |
Ryan Mendez | Sr. | Fwd | West Henderson |
Dominick Messer | Jr | GK | Pisgah |
Will McKinney | Soph | Def | Enka |
Brandon Miranda | Jr | Mf | Enka |
Ben Montgomery | Jr | Fwd | West Henderson |
Jonathon Montes | Sr. | Mf | East Henderson |
Ulisses Padron Perez | Sr | Fwd | Franklin |
Jaydon Pevia | Sr. | Def/MF | Franklin |
Johnny Soto-Lopez | Soph | Def | North Henderson |
Frankie Vallez | Sr. | MF | Franklin |
Diego Valle | Jr | MF | Enka |
Jimmy Dothe Zapote | Sr. | GK | North Henderson |