NCSCA All-Region Team |
|
|
|
First & Last Name |
Class |
Position |
School |
Alan Acree |
11 |
Fwd |
Laney |
Fisher Batts |
11 |
Def |
Topsail |
Cameron Berry |
10 |
Mid |
Ashley |
Deyson Castillo |
10 |
Fwd |
New Hanover |
Nick Cenetiempo |
11 |
Mid |
Ashley |
Oliver Cook |
10 |
Def |
New Hanover |
Max Cribbin |
11 |
Fwd |
Laney |
Tripp Dugan |
9 |
Def |
Topsail |
Tully Dugan |
11 |
Mid |
Topsail |
Kyaw Eh Kyer |
11 |
Fwd |
New Bern |
John Franck |
12 |
Mid |
New Hanover |
Spencer Goodwin |
9 |
Mid |
New Bern |
Max Hager |
12 |
Mid |
Laney |
Hayden Howell |
12 |
Mid |
New Bern |
Kington Hronich |
11 |
Def |
Ashley |
Owen Hurley |
12 |
Def |
Laney |
Mason Isreal |
11 |
Mid |
Laney |
Jack Henry James |
12 |
M/F |
Hoggard |
Josh Jernigan |
12 |
Mid |
Ashley |
Jesus Juarez |
12 |
Mid |
Hoggard |
Aidan Kamaris |
12 |
Def |
Hoggard |
Maddox Kelly |
11 |
Fwd |
Topsail |
Ryan Kromke |
12 |
GK |
Hoggard |
Aidan Lawrence |
12 |
Mid |
Ashley |
Nathan Leary |
12 |
Def |
New Bern |
Clark Marriott |
10 |
Def |
Ashley |
Tyler McVeigh |
11 |
Fwd |
Topsail |
Fisher Minneci |
11 |
M/F |
Laney |
Chris Patsalos |
12 |
Def |
Hoggard |
Conerly Preston |
12 |
Def |
Hoggard |
Tony Reyes |
12 |
Mid |
New Hanover |
Dallas Strong |
10 |
GK |
Ashley |
Luke Tierney |
9 |
Fwd |
Ashley |
Addison Woodcock |
11 |
Fwd |
Laney |
Region 4
NCSCA All-Region Team |
|
|
|
First & Last Name |
Class |
Position |
School |
William Black |
Senior |
Forward |
Pinecrest |
Emilio Carrera |
junior |
midfield |
Lumberton |
Jesus Castro |
Senior |
midfielder |
Richmond |
Tyler Donze |
senior |
defender |
Pinecrest |
David Flores |
senior |
midfielder |
Hoke |
Kaydan Harriott |
senior |
forward |
South View |
William Herold |
junior |
midfielder |
Pinecrest |
Dakoda Hunt |
junior |
defender |
Lumberton |
Marcos Ibarra |
Junior |
forward |
Purnell Swett |
Nate Kallgren |
senior |
goalkeeper |
Pinecrest |
Kevin Locklear |
Senior |
midfielder |
Purnell Swett |
Harrison McMinimy |
junior |
midfielder |
Pinecrest |
Johnathan Pena |
senior |
midfielder |
Hoke |
Leo Ramirez |
senior |
midfielder |
Hoke |
Mark Ramirez |
Senior |
midfielder |
Lumberton |
Angel Robles |
Senior |
Forward |
Lumberton |
Eric Sabiston |
senior |
midfielder |
Pinecrest |
Drake Schmidt |
junior |
Goalkeeper |
South View |
Daniel Sykes |
junior |
Goalkeeper |
Overhills |
Korbyn Walton |
Junior |
forward |
Lumberton |
NCSCA All-Region Team |
|
|
|
First & Last Name |
Class |
Position |
School |
Mason Auerbach |
Leesville |
Defender |
Junior |
Akshay Bala |
Enloe |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Leandro Banegas |
Clayton |
Striker |
Senior |
Sebastian Cortez |
Sanderson |
Goal Keeper |
Junior |
Drew Daner |
Cardinal Gibbons |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Dillon Demidovich |
Leesville |
Midfielder |
Junior |
Carlos Drake |
Fuquay Varina |
Goal Keeper |
Junior |
Paddy Eagan |
Cardinal Gibbons |
Goal Keeper |
Senior |
Adam Faulk |
Cleveland |
Defender |
Senior |
Phoenix Gewlas |
Athens Drive |
Midfielder |
Junior |
George Gornto |
Broughton |
Defender |
Senior |
Owen Griffith |
Enloe |
striker |
Junior |
Conner Iglio |
Sanderson |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Archie Keenan |
Sanderson |
Midfielder |
Sophomore |
Cade Lexa |
Cardinal Gibbons |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Holden Manuel |
Cardinal Gibbons |
Defender |
Senior |
Jaden Miller |
Enloe |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Andrew Mesnard |
Leesville |
Defender |
Senior |
Jackson Manning |
Broughton |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Jack Nelson |
Cleveland |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Jackson Peters |
Leesville |
Defender |
Senior |
Miller Pleasant |
Broughton |
Defender |
Senior |
Johan Rodriguez |
Fuquay Varina |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Ryan Smith |
Cardinal Gibbons |
Midfielder |
Junior |
Tyler Swartz |
Broughton |
Defender |
Senior |
Eduardo Valerio |
Cleveland |
Striker |
Junior |
Pablo Vargas |
Athens Drive |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Camden Wheeler |
Leesville |
Midfielder |
Senior |
Diego Vega-Herrera |
Clayton |
Defender |
Sophomore |
NCSCA All-Region Team |
|
|
|
First & Last Name |
Class |
Position |
School |
Marshall Buffaloe |
Senior |
D |
Millbrook |
Tyler Campbell |
Senior |
FWD |
Wake Forest |
Cole Capps |
Sophomore |
FWD |
Heritage |
Jacob Colberg |
Junior |
FWD |
Green Hope |
Brian Costa |
Senior |
MF |
Millbrook |
Hayden Darrohn |
Senior |
D |
Rolesville |
Patrick Dion |
Senior |
MF |
Apex Friendship |
Santiago Escobar |
Junior |
FWD/MF |
Cary |
Ellis Garver |
Senior |
MF |
Green Level |
Adam Granai |
Sophomore |
D |
Green Hope |
Andoni Mayoral |
Junior |
MF |
Millbrook |
Ibra Ndiaye |
Junior |
FWD |
Wakefield |
Brady Onesti |
Senior |
FWD |
Millbrook |
Nahum Orellana |
Senior |
FWD |
Wakefield |
Ryan Palmateer |
Junior |
MF |
Heritage |
Brady Petlick |
Senior |
FWD |
Middle Creek |
Rafael Quevedo-Antunez |
Senior |
GK |
Middle Creek |
Roberto Rayo |
Senior |
MF |
Wakefield |
Casey Reilly |
Senior |
MF |
Apex Friendship |
O'Shari Shealy |
Senior |
FWD |
Panther Creek |
Will Steeger |
Senior |
D |
Holly Springs |
Eric Sthole |
Senior |
D |
Green Level |
|
|
|
|
Region 7 4A West |
|
|
|
Lee Bailey |
Junior |
Defender |
Grimsley |
Luke Barnes |
Senior |
Forward |
Grimsley |
Jesse Barbosa |
Senior |
Middle |
Northern |
Carlos Depaz |
Senior |
Middle |
Northwest |
Henry Fogleman |
Senior |
Middle |
Grimsley |
Pius Guthrie |
Senior |
Middle |
Northern |
Kobe Guardado |
Freshman |
Middle |
Northern |
Carlos Guardado |
Senior |
Middle |
Page |
Kain Harris |
Senior |
Freshman |
Northwest |
Zuberi Iddi |
Junior |
Middle |
Grimsley |
Owen Justice |
Freshman |
Defender |
Ragsdale |
Sawyer Lester |
Junior |
Middle |
Grimsley |
Andrew LaChiusa |
Junior |
Forward |
Northwest |
Bowen Lasley |
Senior |
Goal keeper |
Page |
Brogan Murphy |
Senior |
Middle |
Northwest |
Zach Newman |
Senior |
Defender |
Ragsdale |
Grady Riordon |
Senior |
Defender |
Northwest |
Xul Rutty |
Senior |
Middle |
Grimsley |
Mohamed Saliman |
Senior |
Middle |
Page |
Region 7 4A East |
|
|
|
Dylan Barnhouse |
Senior |
Defender |
Chapel Hill |
Angel Bautista |
Senior |
Forward |
Northern |
Matt Bland |
Senior |
Fwd/Mid |
Chapel Hill |
Will Casey |
Senior |
Defender |
Chapel Hill |
Andy Lee |
Senior |
Defender |
Chapel Hill |
Jake Mann |
Sophomore |
Defender |
East Chapel Hill |
Jaxon Marshall |
Senior |
Midfielder |
Jordan |
Carter Myers |
Senior |
Midfielder |
East Chapel Hill |
Roman Patel |
Senior |
Midfielder |
East Chapel Hill |
Ramie Tita |
Sophomore |
Forward |
Jordan |
Adam Trusky |
Senior |
Forward |
Chapel Hill |
Gabe Waterhouse |
Senior |
Defender |
Chapel Hill |
Eli Wood |
Sophomore |
Midfielder |
East Chapel Hill |
NCSCA All-Region Team |
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Class |
Position |
School |
Alan |
Anorve |
Junior |
CB |
Parkland |
Levi |
Bankirer |
Junior |
Midfielder |
Mooresville |
Jose |
Benitez |
Senior |
Forward |
Glenn |
Kyle |
Blake |
Senior |
CB |
Hickory Ridge |
David |
Boone |
Senior |
Midfielder |
Cox Mill |
Yazver |
Carranza-Cisneros |
Senior |
Midfielder |
Glenn |
Ash |
Chigavazira |
Senior |
Forward |
Cox Mill |
Micah |
Chigavazira |
Senior |
Midfielder |
Cox Mill |
Sami |
Elhani |
Senior |
Midfielder |
Hickory Ridge |
Ty |
Fitts |
Senior |
Forward |
Hickory Ridge |
Quinn |
Fitzgerald |
Senior |
CDM |
RJ Reynolds |
Erik |
Flores |
Junior |
Forward |
AL Brown |
Jake |
Glenn |
Senior |
Forward |
Lake Norman |
Connor |
Green |
Senior |
CB |
Hickory Ridge |
Jason |
Hernandez-Salinas |
Senior |
Midfielder |
West Cabarrus |
Hudson |
Honea |
Senior |
CB |
East Forsyth |
Owen |
Kuhner |
Senior |
CB |
RJ Reynolds |
Abiel |
Lopez |
Junior |
Midfielder |
West Forsyth |
Daniel |
Martin |
Senior |
CB |
Cox Mill |
Lucas |
McMillin |
Junior |
GK |
West Cabarrus |
Joshua |
Medel |
Junior |
Forward |
West Forsyth |
Wilfredo |
Obregon |
Senior |
CM |
Parkland |
Conner |
Panico |
Junior |
Winger |
East Forsyth |
Haegen |
Paschold |
Junior |
Forward |
West Forsyth |
Alexis |
Pelaez |
Junior |
Midfielder |
West Forsyth |
Ryan |
Penaloza |
Junior |
CB |
West Forsyth |
Jonathon |
Perez |
Senior |
Midfielder |
RJ Reynolds |
Patrick |
Phillips |
Senior |
CB |
Mount Tabor |
David |
Piearantoni |
Junior |
Midfielder |
Hickory Ridge |
Jacob |
Rase |
Senior |
CB |
Lake Norman |
Micheal |
Reyes |
Senior |
CB |
RJ Reynolds |
Pate |
Robillard |
Junior |
Midfielder |
Lake Norman |
Blair |
Salinas |
Junior |
Midfielder |
East Forsyth |
Aydan |
Scharf |
Senior |
GK |
Lake Norman |
Cody |
Sherman |
Senior |
Midfielder |
Mooresville |
Gareth |
Siemers |
Junior |
Midfielder |
Lake Norman |
Tanner |
Small |
Senior |
Forward |
Mooresville |
Grant |
Tally |
Senior |
GK |
West Forsyth |
Brian |
Valencia |
Sophomore |
MF |
Parkland |
Drew |
Waller |
Senior |
Forward |
West Cabarrus |
Elliot |
Wolf |
Senior |
Forward |
Mount Tabor |
NCSCA All-Region Team |
|
|
|
First & Last Name |
Class |
Position |
School |
Nolan Anderson |
Sr. |
Mid |
East Meck |
Isaac Arcos |
Jr. |
Fwd |
Providence |
Carlos Brinez |
Sr. |
Fwd |
Providence |
Lucas Demming |
Sr. |
Mid |
Cuthbertson |
Kian Flynn |
Sr. |
Mid |
Cuthbertson |
Jacky Fulu |
Sr |
Def |
Garinger |
Max Grafakos |
Jr. |
Mid |
Marvin Ridge |
Quinlin Hahn |
Jr. |
Def |
Charlotte Catholic |
Jacob Hill |
Sr. |
Fwd |
Porter Ridge |
Sam Howe |
Sr. |
Mid |
Independence |
Tucker Kern |
Sr |
Mid |
Weddington |
Zar Ko |
Sr. |
Mid |
Garinger |
Lyric Kopera |
Jr. |
Keeper |
Independence |
Keane LoCascio |
Jr. |
Fwd |
Charlotte Catholic |
Lucas McKinnon |
Sr. |
Def |
Marvin Ridge |
Carter McLain |
Sr |
Fwd |
Weddington |
Andreas Miere-Romero |
Sr. |
Fwd |
Porter Ridge |
Townsend Noonkester |
Sr. |
Def |
Marvin Ridge |
Brayden Parhan |
Sr. |
Mid |
Weddington |
Troy Perdue |
Sr. |
Def |
Porter Ridge |
Eli Petko |
Sr. |
Fwd |
Weddington |
Ben Sandoval |
Jr. |
Keeper |
Sun Valley |
Daniel Santana |
Sr. |
Mid |
East Meck |
Corwin Shore |
Sr. |
Def |
Cuthbertson |
Jack Soares |
Sr |
Fwd |
Cuthbertson |
Emerick Stanley |
Sr. |
Def |
Weddington |
Ross Thompson |
Sr. |
Keeper |
Cuthbertson |
Jeffrey Zabala |
Jr. |
Mid |
Garinger |
Aaron Zhu |
Sr. |
Fwd |
Independence |
Region 10
NCSCA All-Region Team |
|
|
|
First & Last Name |
Class |
Position |
School |
Callen Ferguson |
12 |
MF |
South Meck |
Christian Flores |
12 |
D |
North Meck |
Brendan Fragale |
11 |
F |
Ardrey Kell |
Cole Freeman |
11 |
K |
Ardrey Kell |
Ben Heiar |
12 |
MF |
Hopewell |
Alex Hensley |
12 |
D |
Myers Park |
Brandon Jimenez-Gonzalez |
12 |
MF |
Hopewell |
Jonah Kakitsis |
11 |
F |
Hough |
Ryan Kaufmann |
11 |
D |
Palisades |
Giovanni Macias |
12 |
MF |
North Meck |
Spencer Matondo |
12 |
MF |
North Meck |
Joshua Moore |
12 |
F |
Hopewell |
Julian Ramirez |
12 |
MF |
Ardrey Kell |
Davis Reid |
10 |
D |
Hopewell |
Jack Schwiegerath |
12 |
D |
Ardrey Kell |
Amro Shibeika |
12 |
MF |
Ardrey Kell |
Reed Shunkwiler |
11 |
F |
Ardrey Kell |
Cole Skovira |
12 |
D |
Hough |
Capy Suarez |
11 |
F |
Hough |
Gavin Trosch |
11 |
D |
Myers Park |
Jairo Vasquez |
12 |
MF |
Hopewell |
Nelson Waple |
11 |
D |
Myers Park |
Region 11
NCSCA All-Region Team |
|
|
|
First & Last Name |
Class |
Position |
School |
Jonah Baudrand |
Sr |
MF |
Asheville |
Jaylen Bennett |
Fr |
FWD |
Alexander Central |
Riley Cook |
Sr |
DEF |
Watauga |
Carson Davis |
Jr |
DEF |
Alexander Central |
Micah Duvall |
Sr |
MF,FWD |
Watauga |
Daniel Foster |
Sr |
FWD |
TC Roberson |
Slade Godley |
Sr |
MF |
Asheville |
Bryce Hanna |
Sr |
DEF |
Asheville |
Eli Kerley |
Sr |
MF |
Alexander Central |
Ben Nus |
Sr |
DEF |
TC Roberson |
Omoladé Oguntoyinbo |
Sr |
FWD |
Watauga |
Kyle Painter |
Sr |
GK |
Watauga |
Caden Pilato |
Sr |
DEF |
South Caldwell |
Quinn Roberts |
Sr |
FWD |
TC Roberson |
Temoc Verde |
Jr |
MF |
Asheville |
Ben Yang |
Sr |
GK |
TC Roberson |