NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
NCSCA All-Region Team |
---|
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Cayley Cochran | 11 | Def. | Neuse Charter |
Averi Cucceback | 10 | Mid. | Rosewood |
Mireya Esquivel | 12 | Mid. | Hobbton |
McKayla Harris | 10 | Mid. | Hobbton |
Monica Hernandez | 12 | Mid. | Hobbton |
Nicole Hernandez | 12 | Mid. | Hobbton |
Hailey Jacobson | 11 | GK | Rosewood |
Denisse Jorge | 9 | Mid. | Hobbton |
Ella Kozloff | 11 | Def. | Neuse Charter |
Olivia Malzahn | 11 | Mid. | Neuse Charter |
Lyndsy Parrish | 12 | For | Neuse Charter |
Olivia Shippard | 12 | GK/Mid. | Neuse Charter |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Abby Cole | Senior | Center Midfield | Vance Charter |
Amanda Miller | Freshman | Left Winger | Voyager Academy |
Brooke Greeson | Junior | Center Back | Eno River |
Betts Roney | Junior | Center Attacking Midfield | Eno River |
Camryn Stancil | Senior | Goalkeeper | Vance Charter |
Dakota Tivnan | Junior | Center Attacking Midfield | Voyager Academy |
Eliana Mah | Freshman | Right Winger | Voyager Academy |
Emily Pierce | Senior | Striker | Eno River |
Katherine Suther | Sophomore | Center Midfield | Vance Charter |
Maddie Norman | Junior | Center Back | Voyager Academy |
Peyton Pittard | Senior | Striker | Vance Charter |
Sadie Olson | Sophomore | Striker | Eno River |
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
---|---|---|---|
Amelia Cherry | 9 | MF | Woods Charter |
Chloe Richard | 12 | MF | Woods Charter |
Leyla Noronha | 11 | MF | Woods Charter |
Lucy Miller | 12 | MF | Woods Charter |
Megan Nowak | 12 | Def | Woods Charter |
Sienna Gray | 11 | Str | Woods Charter |
Wesley Oliver | 9 | GK | Woods Charter |
NCSCA All-Region Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School | |
Abigail Clayton | Jr. | FOR | Albemarle | |
Katy Cunningham | Jr. | FOR | Union Academy | |
Heidi Estrada-Aguilar | Jr. | MID | Union Academy | |
JaLynn Kendall | So. | MID | Union Academy | |
Michelle Sandy | Jr. | DEF | South Stanly | |
Georgia Sangster | So. | MID | Gray Stone Day | |
Caroline Souza | So. | DEF | Union Academy | |
Mylee Swaringen | Jr. | MID | Gray Stone Day | |
Jade Watts | Jr. | FOR | Gray Stone Day |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Anna Bowman | Senior | Midfield | Christ the King |
Rylan Breath | Freshman | Defense | Mountain Island Charter |
Ana Campbell | Senior | Defense | Christ the King |
Raqayyah Hewett | Junior | Defensive Midfield | Queen's Grant High School |
Jaida McGrew | Sophomore | Center Midfield | Mountain Island Charter |
Selma McMurry | Senior | Forward | Thomas Jefferson Classical |
Riley Milligan | Senior | Defensive Midfield | Christ the King |
Elizabeth Navola | Junior | Goalkeeper | Christ the King |
Camdyn Pacheco | Senior | Center Midfield | Queen's Grant High School |
Kenzie Stewart | Freshman | Midfield | Corvian Community |
Ava Stratman | Senior | Defense | Piedmont Community Charter |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Kathryn Angrave | Junior | Midfield | Cornerstone |
Ali Ardner | Junior | Goalkeeper | Mount Airy |
Anna Aufrance | Sophomore | Midfield | Bishop McGuinness |
Emma Bumgarner | Freshman | Forward/MF | Bethany |
Kaitlin Bumgarner | Freshman | Midfield/Defender | Bethany |
Emma Caudle | Sophomore | Goalkeeper | Starmount |
Claire Clampett | Senior | Midfield | Bishop McGuinness |
Kathryn Deaton | Junior | Midfield | Mount Airy |
Allyah Flores | Junior | Fullback | Mount Airy |
Justine Grimsley | Senior | Midfield | Bishop McGuinness |
Kylie James | Junior | Midfield | Mount Airy |
Kristen Kington | Junior | Midfield | Cornerstone |
Anna Krawczyk | Senior | Forward | Bishop McGuinness |
Ali Moye | Senior | Centerback | Cornerstone |
Amy Ocampo | Sophomore | Forward/CFB | Starmount |
Eliza Ofsanko | Senior | Centerback | Bishop McGuinness |
Paola Rameriez | Junior | Forward | Mount Airy |
Isabel Romero | Freshman | Midfield | Starmount |
Grace Shoemaker | Sophomore | Goalkeeper | Cornerstone |
NCSCA All-Region Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
First & Last Name | Class | Position | School |
Anna Gray | Junior | Defender | Swain County High School |
Catalina Barreiro | Senior | Midfielder/Forward | Murphy High School |
Cora Watkins | Senior | Midfielder/Forward | Swain County High School |
Emma Ledford | Junior | Defender/Midfielder | Murphy High School |
Emmie Fuller | Junior | Midfielder/Defender | Swain County High School |
Gracie Sutton | Sophomore | Goalkeeper | Swain County High School |
Karena Cline | Sophomore | Midfielder | Swain County High School |
Kaydence Walton | Freshman | Midfielder/Forward | Murphy High School |
Lailee Holloway | Junior | Midfielder/Forward | Murphy High School |
Leah Beebe | Freshman | Defender | Murphy High School |
Mya Burrows-Kurr | Sophomore | Forward/Midfielder | Swain County High School |
Sophie Matz | Sophomore | Midfielder/Defender | Swain County High School |