North Carolina Soccer Coaches Association
2013
Men's All-State Teams
Private
Name Grade Position School
Tre' Bailey Sr D Durham Academy
Corey Chandler Sr F Ravenscroft
Collin Dworsky Jr D Cary Academy
Nick Gardner Sr K Charlotte Latin
Bruno Lazaro So F Fayetteville Academy
Ben Locke Jr M Charlotte Country Day
Ryan McCready Sr M North Raleigh Christian Academy
Alex Requarth Sr D Forsyth Country Day
Kirby Robbins Sr M Wesleyan Christian Academy
William Schaefer Jr M Fayetteville Academy
Janse Schermerhorn Sr M Greensboro Day
Pearce Veazey Sr M Greensboro Day
Public 1A
Name Grade Position School
Peter Baroff So F Woods Charter
Mitchell Brown Sr M Mount Airy
Carlos Carillo Sr D Mount Airy
Alain Colnot Sr F Thomas Jefferson
Adam Cosgrove Jr M Community School of Davidson
Alex DeOliveira Jr F East Carteret
Joey Diserafino Jr M Raleigh Charter
Cameron Giles Sr D Pine Lake Prep
Carlos Gomez Jr M Wallace Rose Hill
Chris Hughes Sr F Franklin Academy
Zane Kerr Jr F Raleigh Charter
Daniel Moore Sr M Lincoln Charter
Erik Patino Sr D Wallace Rose Hill
Francisco Prado So F Community School of Davidson
Public 2A
Name Grade Position School
Luis Aguilar Sr F Clinton
Wes Beamon Sr M Beddingfield
Garrett Bridgwater Sr M Croatan
Bobby Cardelle Sr F Salisbury
Jordan Couch Sr F Smoky Mountain
Jonathan Cruz Nava Sr M West Caldwell
Caleb Ford Sr D Owen
Ryan Grigston Sr F CATA
Seth Jones Jr M Hunter Huss
Daniel Newcomer Sr F Trinity
Ivan Rebollar Sr F Franklinton
Graham Smalley So M First Flight
Emmy Turcios Sr M Salisbury
Franklin Wepner Sr F Newton-Conover
Public 3A
Name Grade Position School
Andrew Barton Jr D St. Stephens
Jay Dolph Sr M Swansboro
Zach Durham Jr F Fred T. Foard
Ben Fisher Jr M Chapel Hill
Brandon Flores So F Carson
Moises Gonzalez Sr M Southern Nash
Will Green Sr F Marvin Ridge
Hector Gutierrez Jr F AC Reynolds
Nate Hebert Sr F Chapel Hill
Harrison Howell Sr M Smithfield-Selma
Ryan Johnson Sr M Jacksonville
Daniel Kearns Sr M AC Reynolds
Noah Kemble Sr M Havelock
Charlie Killebrew Sr F Central Davidson
Gabe Kruger So M White Oak
Jacob Lee Sr M Hunt 
James Max Miller Sr D Hickory Ridge
Klint Parker Sr M Marvin Ridge
Chase Rhode Sr D Cardinal Gibbons
Omar Solis Sr F South Iredell
CJay Sparks Jr F Jacksonville
Cam Steele Sr M Cardinal Gibbons
Marcos Vargas Sr D Hickory  
Warren Washington Sr F Jacksonville
Riley Zerfoss Jr F Northern Guilford
Public 4A
Name Grade Position School
Hussein Arsene Sr F Garinger
Michael Basnett Sr F Hough
CJ Bradley Jr F Hough
Jack Krueger Jr D Broughton
Bradley Burnette Sr D Lumberton
Ben Chapal Sr F T.C. Roberson
Michael Clemmons Sr F Sanderson
Zack Compton Sr F Green Hope
Jake Dressman Sr M Jordan
Brandon Feaster Sr D Reagan
Cyrus Fitzpatrick Sr D Northwest Guilford
Tyler George Sr D New Hanover
Andrew Gullickson Sr M Southwest Guilford
Jonah Hodes Sr D T.C. Roberson
Matt Johnson Sr F New Hanover
Connor Kirby Sr D Providence
DJ Leslie Sr F Mount Tabor
Cam Linnville Sr D Watauga
Tresor Mbuyu Jr F Garinger
Matthew Nozedar Jr M Providence
Gerardo Peraza Jr M Pinecrest
Gus Piepmeyer Sr D Hoggard
Logan Raichle Sr M Watauga
Walker Raines Sr F Northwest Guilford
Sam Rauf Sr D Green Hope
Adrian Rinde Sr D Hough
Axel Rojas Sr F South Mecklenburg
Dean Rutherford Sr F Fuquay-Varina
Robert Smith Sr M Apex
Josh Sorenson Sr F Butler
Austin Stamey Sr F T.C. Roberson
Logan Shytle So F Heritage
Ryan Turner Sr M Sanderson
Zhvonte Wilson Sr F Ardrey Kell
Chris Zappia Sr K Leesville Road
Christian Zavala Sr F Glenn

 

BACK